Our Graduates

Our graduates go on to a variety of careers, including the best fellowship programs throughout the country, community-based and academic general pediatrics positions, and even careers at the federal and state Departments of Health as well as prestigious consulting firms. Feel free to browse through our graduates’ accomplishments, and reach out to us with any questions.

Class of 2021

Mafalda Barbosa MD, PhD (Genetics)

Assistant Professor

Clinical Genetics

Kristian Becker, MD (Research)

Pediatric Cardiology Fellowship

Cincinnati Children’s Hospital

Danna Biala, MD

Nursery Hospitalist

Montefiore Hospital Center

Ezra Dayan, MD

General Pediatric Faculty

West Park Pediatrics

Shane Goda, MD

General Pediatric Faculty

Tribeca Pediatrics

Camille Hebert, MD, MPH

NICU Hospitalist

Mount Sinai Hospital

Marta Hoes, MD, JD (Triple-Board)

Forensic Psychiatry Fellowship

Yale University

Scott Jelinek, MD, MPH, MaEd

Adolescent Medicine Fellowship

Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia

Amanda Kimberg, MD (Triple-Board)

Outpatient Child Psychiatry Faculty

Duke University Hospital

Caroline Massarelli

Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Fellowship

Mount Sinai Hospital

James Reed, MD, MHS

Pediatric Gastroenterology Fellowship

Massachusetts General Hospital

Amanda Reich, MD

General Pediatric Faculty

Happy and Health Pediatrics

Karina Rotella, MD

Allergy/Immunology Fellowship

Mount Sinai Hospital

Esha Shah, MD

General Pediatric Faculty

Rutgers, RWJBH

Arnoldys Stengel, MD

General Pediatric Faculty

Jacobi Medical Center

Andrew Truong, MD (Prelim-Derm)

Dermatology Residency

University of Minnesota

Vickie Wu, MD

Pediatric Endocrinology Fellowship

Mount Sinai Hospital

Neil Patel, MD (Chief Resident)

General Pediatric Faculty

Mount Sinai 85th Street FPA

Priya Rolfes, MD (Chief Resident)

Pediatric Gastroenterology/Hepatology Fellowship

Children’s Hospital of Colorado

Class of 2020

Kimberly Alzuphar

General Pediatric Faculty

Mount Sinai Doctors Brooklyn Heights

Katherine Ericson

General Pediatric Faculty

Urban Health Plan

Liana Grosinger (Prelim)

Anesthesiology Residency

Westchester Medical Center

Julen Harris

Adolescent Medicine Fellowship

Columbia University

Amy Kornblit

General Pediatric Faculty

Long Island Pediatric Group

Cassie Mintz (Genetics)

Medical Genetics and Genomics Faculty

Mount Sinai Hospital

Terri Nicely (Triple-Board)

Outpatient Child Psychiatry Faculty

Samaritan Health (Oregon)

Brian Park

Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship

Seattle Children’s Hospital

Lauren Robinson

Pediatric Rheumatology Fellowship

Hospital for Special Surgery

Julia Sann

General Pediatric Faculty

Tenafly Pediatrics

Benjamin Schindel (Prelim-Neuro)

Neurodevelopmental Disabilities Fellowship

Kennedy Krieger Institute/Johns Hopkins Hospital

Rhia Shah

Pediatric Pulmonology Fellowship

Mount Sinai Hospital

Elana Siegel

Hospital Medicine Faculty

Pediatric Short Stay Unit, Department of Emergency Medicine and Department of Pediatrics at Mount Sinai Beth Israel

Layne Silver

Pediatric Critical Care Fellowship

Cohen Children's Medical Center (Northwell)

Kelly Smith

General Pediatric Faculty

Kaiser Napa/Solano

Ann Symonds

General Pediatric Faculty

Duke Primary Care

Bari Winik

Pediatric Hospital Medicine Fellowship

SUNY Downstate

Vanessa Eddy-Abrams (Chief Resident)

Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Fellowship

Mount Sinai Hospital

Sonali Tatapudy (Chief Resident)

Palliative Care Fellowship

University of California San Francisco

Class of 2019

Stephanie Bernard

Neonatology Fellowship

Mount Sinai Kravis Children’s Hospital

David Bloom

Cardiology Fellowship

Washington University in St. Louis

Margo Breilyn (Genetics)

Genetics Faculty

Children’s Hospital at Montefiore

Nessy Dahan

Emergency Medicine Fellowship

New York-Presbyterian Brooklyn Methodist Hospital

Donya Eizadkhah

Child Neurology Residency

Children’s Hospital at Montefiore

Irina Gorbounova

Gastroenterology Fellowship

University of Washington

Megan Januska

Pulmonology Fellowship

Mount Sinai Kravis Children's Hospital

Katherine Legare (Triple Board)

Outpatient Pediatrics/Child Psychiatry

Cherokee Health Systems

Erina Lie (Prelim)

Dermatology Residency

John’s Hopkins University

Lianna Lipton

Developmental Pediatrics Fellowship

Boston Children’s Hospital

Melissa Menezes

Adolescent Medicine Fellowship

Children’s Hospital at Montefiore

Reuth Nir

Cardiology Fellowship

Boston Children’s Hospital

Jonathan Nyce

Cardiology Fellowship

Children’s National (DC)

Liandra Presser

Neonatal Hospitalist

Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia

Natasha Ramsey

Adolescent Medicine Fellowship

Children’s National (DC)

Despina Tsevdos

General Pediatric Faculty

Mount Sinai Kravis Children’s Hospital

Carolyn Wagner

General Pediatrician

Urban Health Plan, NYC

Aisha Bobb-Semple (Chief Resident)

General Pediatric Faculty

BronxCare Health System

Grace Liao (Chief Resident)

Neonatology Fellowship

New York Presbyterian - Columbia

 

Class of 2018

Temitope Ademuwagun

General Pediatrics

New York City Department of Health - Bureau of School Health

Marissa Anto

Pediatric Neurology Residency

Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia

Svetlana Azova

Endocrinology Fellowship

Boston Children’s Hospital

Stanley Cho

Gastroenterology Fellowship

Baylor College of Medicine/Texas Children’s Hospital

Lauryn Choleva

Endocrinology Fellowship

Mount Sinai Kravis Children’s Hospital

Gilad Evrony

Genetics Research Faculty

New York University

Julie Flom

Allergy/Immunology Fellowship

Mount Sinai Kravis Children’s Hospital

Geri Galotti

General Pediatrics

Cohen Children’s Northwell Health Physician Partners General Pediatrics at Astoria

Anglina Kataria

Pediatric Hospitalist Attending

NYU Langone Orthopedic Hospital

Ching See Lau

General Pediatrics

Toronto

Gabriella Llaurador

Hematology/Oncology Fellowship

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center

Maxwell Mathias

Neonatology Fellowship

Lurie Children’s Hospital/Northwestern University

Jennifer Milillo

Pediatric Critical Care Fellowship

Northwell Health Cohen Children’s Medical Center at LIJ

Robert Spencer

Cardiology Fellowship

New York-Presbyterian - Columbia

Ashley Stephens

Faculty in General Pediatrics Teaching Practice

New York-Presbyterian - Columbia

Lynda Villagomez

Hematology/Oncology Fellowship

Nationwide Children’s Hospital

Amy Zhou

Emergency Medicine Fellowship

Lurie Children’s Hospital/Northwestern University

Daniela Davis (Triple Board)

Outpatient Child Psychiatry

Cedars Sinai

Hannibal Person

Gastroenterology Fellowship

Mount Sinai Kravis Children’s Hospital

Julia Siegel (Prelim)

Dermatology Residency

Brown University

Emily Hertzberg (Chief Resident)

Pediatric Hospitalist Fellowship

Mount Sinai Kravis Children’s Hospital

David Laufgraben (Chief Resident)

General Pediatrics

New York City Dept. of Health - Bureau of School Health

 

Class of 2017

Amanda Agyemang

Allergy/Immunology Fellowship

Mount Sinai Kravis Children’s Hospital

Megan Breheney

Developmental Medicine Fellowship

Children’s Hospital at Montefiore

Mary Ann Garcia

General Pediatrics

Children’s Hospital at Montefiore

Emily Gotschlich

Rheumatology Fellowship

Children’s National (DC)

Jessica Hartley

General Pediatrics

Long Island, NY

Thomas Hays

Neonatology Fellowship

New York-Presbyterian - Columbia

Risa Hoshino

General Pediatrics

New York City Dept. of Health - Bureau of School Health

Sarah Milburn

Director of Newborn Nursery

Mount Sinai Kravis Children’s Hospital

Jennifer Millman

General Pediatrics

Greenwich, CT

Kersha Pennicott

Pediatric Hospitalist Fellowship

Nicklaus Children’s Hospital

Michelle Perez

Pediatric Critical Care Fellowship

Children’s Hospital at Montefiore

Katherine Schwartz

NICU Hospitalist

UCSF

Amy Toporowski

Consultant

McKinsey & Co.

Brittany Wise

Pediatric Endocrinology Fellowship

New York-Presbyterian - Columbia